Recent legislative changes to the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) mean there are new options available to Develop Global Limited shareholders as to how you receive communications from Develop Global Limited.

Develop Global Limited will no longer be sending physical meeting documents unless you request a copy to be posted.

Develop Global Limited encourages all shareholders to provide an email address so we can communicate with you electronically when shareholder notices become available online, for items such as meeting documents and annual reports.

Shareholders can still elect to receive some or all of their communications in physical or electronic form, or elect not to receive certain documents such as annual reports. To review your communications preferences, or sign up to receive your shareholder communications via email, please update your details at Investor Centre | Link Market Services.

If you are a shareholder and would like a physical copy of a communication, need further information about the options available to you or have questions about your holding, visit Investor Centre | Link Market Services or contact the Registry:

Link Market Services Limited
Postal Address:
Locked Bag A14, Sydney South NSW 1235
Telephone (within Australia): +61 1300 554 474
Email: registrars@linkmarketservices.com.au
Website: www.linkmarketservices.com.au

Shareholders

Top 20 Shareholders as at 30th April 2024
RankShareholderTotal%
1Mr William James Beament36,221,62215.01
2Citicorp Nominees Pty Ltd32,873,28813.62
3HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited26,559,68111.01
4J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited10,540,9344.37
5UBS NOMINEES PTY LTD4,642,5201.92
6Wyllie Group Pty Ltd4,198,1841.74
7HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited – A/C 23,663,4221.51
8Henghou Industries (Hong Kong) Limited2,556,3031.06
9Wyllie Group Pty Ltd2,475,0001.03
BNPP Noms Pty Ltd Hub24 Custodial Serv Ltd2,140,8140.89
11Mr Michael James McMullen1,923,5010.80
12BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd1,842,3600.76
13National Nominees Limited1,792,8640.74
14Mr Paul Nicholas Allison1,568,0190.65
15Mr Geoffrey Muir & Mrs Jacqui Muir1,525,4250.63
16Precision Opportunities Fund Ltd1,500,0000.62
17Greenridge Holdings Pty Ltd1,482,9400.61
18HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited1,440,6610.60
19Neweconomy Com Au Nominees Pty Limited1,387,7120.58
20AVR Team Pty Ltd1,010,5230.42
Total141,315,77358.57
Balance of register  99,961,45041.43
Grand total241,277,223100.00

 

Spread of Holdings

Spread of HoldingsNumber of HoldingsNumber of Units% of Total Issue Capital
1 – 1,0002,2451,041,3130.74
1,001 – 5,0002,2165,383,5473.83
5,001 – 10,0006644,809,0533.42
10,001 – 100,00085024,323,80017.29
100,001 – 999,999,999132105,140,30274.73
Total6,107140,698,015100